Jaroslava Schallerová

Actress, Entrepreneur

Date of birth

25.04.1956

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslava Poradová (provdaná)

Filmography

The Aliens Are Here!

1988

Cast

Role: Jirkova matka, průvodkyně ve hvězdárně

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: pečovatelka v dětském domově

The Song about a Tree and a Rose

1978

Cast

Role: učitelka Věra Havlová

Cat Prince

1978

Cast

Role: Sněhurka

Why Not Believe in Miracles?

1977

Cast

Role: Vlasta, Pavlova dívka

Little Mermaid

1976

Cast

Role: královna Ledového moře, třetí sestra

Run or You Won’t Catch Him!

1976

Cast

Role: Jarka

Behind the Scenes at the Pacific Hotel

1975

SingerCast

Role: pomocnice v kuchyni Zoška

Two Men Report Arrival

1975

Cast

Role: Martička, Valentova kolegyně

Hurly-Burly in a Circus

1975

Cast

Role: sekretářka zoofilologů

People from the Subway

1974

Cast

Role: dívka v baru

Love

1973

Cast

Role: studentka Andrea Vašáková

The Poet

1973

Cast

Role: Zuzana, Zdeňkova spolužačka

Thirty Maidens and Pythagoras

1973

CastSinger

Role: studentka Helena Trojanová

Nurse Alena’s Love Affair

1973

Dubbing

Role: hlas laborantky

Adam and Otka

1973

Cast

Role: Terezka, sousedka

Evil Night

1973

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Zdenka

We, the Lost Girls

1972

Cast

Role: studentka Žofie Cajthamlová

The Devil’s Elixirs

1972

Cast

Role: Aurelie Angela von Waldstättenová

The Midnight Column of Soldiers

1972

Cast

Role: Míša, Milanova sestra

Homolka and the Purse

1972

Cast

Role: nejkrásnější dívka

Valery’s Week of Wonders

1970

Cast

Role: Valerie

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970

Cast

Role: ficka Hanička

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 10. filmový festival mladých Trutnov

1972
Trutnov / Czechoslovakia
We, the Lost Girls