Vilém Pruner

Actor, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

20.01.1916

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.08.2010

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Willo Pruner, Wilém Pruner

Filmography

Suspicion

1972

Cast

Role: diplomat na recepci

I, Justice

1967

Cast

Role: muž č. 11

Murder Czech Style

1966

Cast

Role: manžel

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966

Cast

Role: host hotelu

The Angel of Blissful Death

1965

Cast

Role: náčelník

The Comedy with Mr Klika

1964

Cast

Role: recepční

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961

Cast

Role: číšník v Internationalu

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: asistent kamery

Gamekeepers in Black

1944

SingerCast

Role: knížecí myslivec

Skill of Gold

1942

Cast

Role: dr. Richard Karviš, syn prezidenta banky a manžel Konstantiny

Enchanted

1942

Cast

Role: návštěvník baru

Dr Hegl's Patient

1940

Cast

Role: přítel Milady Švarcové

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: MUDr. Dolejší

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: návštěvník divadla

Queen of the Silver Mountains

1939

Cast

Role: Karel

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: septimán Pošusta

Muted Lips

1938

SingerCast

Role: Zdeněk, Douchův syn

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: ctitel Mary Artur Stránský

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938

Cast

Role: exekutor

The Lord and his Butler

1938

Cast

Role: člen klubu

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: rakouský důstojník

Treasure in the Package

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník kina

Treasure in the Package [Slovak version]

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvník kina

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937

Cast

Role: malíř

The White Disease

1937

Cast

Role: asistent na klinice