Ľudovít Kroner

Actor

Date of birth

19.12.1925

Place of birth

Staškov u Čadce, Československo

Date of death

19.12.2000

Place of death

Považská Bystrica, Slovensko

Alternative names

Ludvík Kroner, Ľudovít Króner (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Go Get Him!

1988
Cast
Role: zloděj kufrů

You’re Card-Sharper

1986
Cast
Role: ženich na zlaté svatbě, Burdův otec

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985
Cast
Role: místní blázen Ferda Mlíko

Raspberry Coctail

1982
Cast
Role: sběrač nádobí Kulha

A Midsummer Night’s Story

1981
Cast
Role: šindelář

Tomorrow’s Children

1980
Cast
Role: blázen zvaný Kufr

Regular Guys Don’t Cry

1979
Cast
Role: vedoucí Sběrných surovin Jordán

Hordubal

1979
Cast
Role: krčmář

Divine Ema

1979
Cast
Role: venkovský muzikant

On the Big River

1977
Cast
Role: Čihaj, Sokolův otec

Shadows of a Hot Summer

1977
Cast
Role: hostinský Jožin

Indivisible Clan

1977
Cast
Role: Čihaj, Sokolův otec

I’ll Never Give Up Tereza for a Girlfriend

1976
Cast
Role: ošetřovatel Josef Malina

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973
Cast
Role: Tony

Funeral Ceremonies

1969
Cast
Role: Jan Chladil, Matyldin manžel

Tony, You Are Nuts

1969
Singer, Cast
Role: Antonín Heretyk zvaný strýček Tony