Irena Kačírková

Actress

Date of birth

24.03.1925

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

26.10.1985

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Irena Novotná (provdaná)

Filmography

Wedding without a Ring

1971

Cast

Role: milostpaní Hedva Pavlincová, matka

The White Lady

1965

Cast

Role: Perchta z Borštejna zvaná Bílá paní komonická

Five Million Witnesses

1965

Cast

Role: Irena, Faltysova žena

Magdalena

1964

Cast

Role: učitelka

The Hop-Pickers

1964

CastSinger

Role: profesorka zvaná Jana Ámosa

Ikarie XB 1

1963

Cast

Role: astronautka Brigita Wagnerová

Three Tons od Dust

1960

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka v televizi

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959

Cast

Role: Marta, Hochmanova manželka

Rehearsal Continues

1959

SingerCast

Role: herečka Kaťa Müllerová

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958

Cast

Role: Karasova žena Martička

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: Magda Řeháková, dcera starožitníka

The Case Is Not Yet Closed

1957

Cast

Role: dr. Lída Kafková

In a Fix

1956

Cast

Role: učitelka Růžena Koskubová

Infidelity

1956

Cast

Role: Sylvie, Andrlova manželka

The Devil and Kate

1955

Dubbing

Role: kněžna Kateřina

How the Old Man Faltus Met an Angel

1954

Dubbing

Role: hlas sekretářky

The Show Is On

1954

Cast

Role: pokladní Marie

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Cast

Role: princezna Drahomíra

Visitors from the Clouds

1954

Cast

Role: dopisovatelka Obrany lidu Alena Veselá

Northern Harbour

1953

Cast

Role: servírka Emilka Tesařová

Conscience

1948

Cast

Role: sekretářka Vlasta

Three Pals

1947

Cast

Role: Zdenka Hanušová, Štěpánova snoubenka

Alena

1947

Cast

Role: dívka v okně