František Havel

Actor, News Reader, Reporter

Date of birth

03.09.1877

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.12.1964

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Josef Hadraba (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Imposters

1965

Cast

Role: pacient, bývalý novinář

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: hlasatel rozhlasu

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: dědeček Petr Dubský

The Adventures of a Ubiquitous Fellow

1936

Dubbing

Role: rozhlasový hlasatel

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: továrník, Ríšův dědeček

The Man from Podskalí

1928

Cast

Role: dr. Přímý

The Miscreant

1927

Cast

Role: zeman Luhovský

Řina

1926

Cast

Role: nájemce knížecího velkostatku Sezima

Werther

1926

Cast

Role: otec Buff

Getting a Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1926

Cast

Role: rada Andrejs

Fetters

1925

Cast

Role: zedník Antonín Rovenský, Miladin otec

Father and Son

1925

Cast

Role: boháč Kučera

Parnasie

1925

Cast

Role: Zuzančin otec horal František Beneš

The Tramp

1925

Cast

Role: stárek

The Eleventh Commandment

1925

Cast

Role: major v.v. Jičínský

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: místodržící

Jindra, Countess of Ostrovín

1924

Cast

Role: Jindřin otec továrník Jarýn

The Girl from the Mountains

1924

Cast

Role: dřevorubec Vitouš

A Double Life

1924

Cast

Role: ministerský rada Vojtěch Beneš, velkostatkářův bratr

Matrimonial Sins

1924

Cast

Role: prof. Spurný

Bewitching Eyes

1923

Cast

Role: statkář Tulica

The Husbands of Lady Milena

1921

Cast

Role: Milenin první muž malíř Pavel Jošt

The Heart of a Monk

1921

Cast

Role: opat kláštera

Bogra

1919

Cast

Czech Heaven

1918

Cast

Role: Svatopluk Čech

Night Terror

1914

Cast

Role: policejní komisař