Milada Gampeová

Actress

Date of birth

09.04.1884

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

06.05.1956

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Milada Anna Švagrovská (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953

Cast

Role: Hermínina matka

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: matka Heleny

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: majitelka krejčovství Agáta Kudějová

The Street Sings

1939

Cast

Role: Hradilová

The Doll

1938

Cast

Role: manželka strážníka Vrby

The Third Ringing

1938

Cast

Role: Ema, starostova žena

Ducháček Will Fix It

1938

Cast

Role: vdova po admirálovi Alžběta z Rispaldiců

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: teta Emilie

Army Undefeated

1938

Cast

Role: teta Jiříkovská

Andula Won

1938

Cast

Role: Sylviina matka

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: Frau Mastná

Morality above All Else

1937

Cast

Role: Nyklasová, členka Spolku pro povznesení mravnosti

Delightful Story

1936

Cast

Role: matka Evy Randové

Father Vojtěch

1936

Cast

Role: hospodyně u faráře Pepička

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: Veronika Králíčková, matka Emmy

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935

Cast

Role: hospodyně Barbora

Nanynka Kulichová's Wedding

1935

Cast

Role: paní domácí Myslikovská

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: radová Kabeláčová

The Last Man

1934

Cast

Role: Liduška Pivodová

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: Šmídová, matka Slávky

The Innkeeper "U divoké krásy"

1932

Cast

Role: vychovatelka Marta

Marriage Bureau

1932

Cast

Role: Sahulová, poslancova žena

Hunted People

1932

Cast

Role: matka Louisy

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: porodní bába

Řina

1926

Cast

Role: Sezimova žena Lenka, matka Řiny

The Love Song

1919

Cast

Role: bankéřova sestra

The Snowdrop from the Tatra Mountains

1919

Cast

Role: podvodníkova společnice