Máňa Ženíšková

Actress

Date of birth

10.01.1909

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

10.11.1982

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Barbora Antonie Ženíšková (rodné jméno), Marie Pištěková (provdaná)

Filmography

Gypsy Love

1938

Cast

Role: Zornička

Mum's Heart

1933

Cast

Role: Hana Klimešová

Uncle from America

1933

Cast

Role: Katuška, dcera Kuličkové

World without Frontiers

1931

Cast

Role: Jana, zaměstnankyně u Stefana

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: Nina Dobenínová, Treglova nevěsta

Cobblers

1931

Cast

Role: přítelkyně nadporučíka Fohra Ella

The Third Company

1931

Cast

Role: Lidka, dcera rady Jägra

Vendelin's Purgatory and Paradise

1930

Cast

Role: Amálka Žemličková

Feathered Shadows

1930

Cast

Role: Olga

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

CastSinger

Role: Lili, dcera plukovníka Přecechtěla

The Golden Flower

1929

Cast

Role: bohyně úrody Lada

Prague Seamstresses

1929

Cast

Role: švadlenka Márinka

Such Is Life

1929

Cast

Role: manikýrka, pradlenina a uhlířova dcera

Open Marriage

1929

Cast

Role: švadlenka Květa Zárubová

Shame

1929

Cast

Role: dcera komerčního rady Olga Knotková

St. Wenceslas

1929

Cast

Role: Radmila, Skeřova dcera

For Love

1928

Cast

Role: Ellina dcera Květa

Eva's Daughters

1928

Cast

Role: Marie Santová, Romainova snoubenka

The Man from Podskalí

1928

Cast

Role: Boženka, dcera Bramborových

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: Helenina dcera Evička

A Acquaintances from the Street

1928

Cast

Role: Máňa, Zelenkova dcera, kamarádka Zdenky

In the Clutches of a Vampire

1927

Cast

Role: Růženina chráněnka Maryška

The Daughters of Mrs. Petersen

1927

Cast

Role: dělnice v provozu

Lost Souls

1926

Cast

Role: Květova dcera Světluška

The Story of One Day

1926

Cast

Role: Pepina Vaváková

The Old Dad Bezoušek

1926

Cast

Role: Hermínka, Riedlova dcera

The Kreutzer Sonata

1926

Cast

Role: mladá dívka na koncertě

Tarnation!

1926

Cast

Role: Lorinka, Šnáblova dcera

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926

Cast

Role: Kačenka

The Son of the Mountains

1925

Cast

Role: statkářova dcera Sylva

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925

Cast

Role: švadlenka Betynka

Catch Him!

1924

Cast

Role: Lillina přítelkyně Marta

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Český filmový zpravodaj – O našich kinohvězdách

1933
Praha / Czechoslovakia