Hanuš Gödert

Architect

Date of birth

03.12.1885

Place of birth

Oberwesel, Německo

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Heinrich Gödert, Hans Gödert

Filmography

Don't Say No, Girl!

1932
Production Designer

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932
Production Designer

Marriage Bureau

1932
Production Designer

The Undertaker

1932
Production Designer

The Dog-Heads

1931
Production Designer

Cobblers

1931
Production Designer

The Last Bohemian

1931
Production Designer

The Darling of the Regiment

1931
Production Designer

Spejbl's Fascination with Film

1931
Production Designer

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931
Production Designer

The Third Company

1931
Production Designer

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931
Production Designer

The Robber

1931
Production Designer

Tonka of the Gallows

1930
Production Designer

The Jungle of the Big City

1929
Production Designer

The Sins of Love

1929
Production Designer

The Organist at St. Vitus' Cathedral

1929
Production Designer