Suzanne Marwille

Screenwriter, Actress

Date of birth

11.07.1895

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.01.1962

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marta Schölerová (rodné jméno), Marta Schullerbauerová (1. provdaná), Marta Hessová (2. provdaná), Marta Fričová (3. provdaná), Marta Schelerbauerová (chybný tvar), Marta Schulerbauerová (chybný tvar), Marta Schulbauerová (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: Polana Hordubalová, Jurajova žena

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: princezna Anna Luisa

Sister Angelika

1932

Cast

Role: tanečnice Karla Richtrová/sestraAngelika

All for Love

1930

Cast

Role: Věra, neteř stréčka Křópala

Poor Girl

1929

Cast

Role: Marie Růžová

Open Marriage

1929

Cast

Role: Rubešova manželka Marta

The Organist at St. Vitus' Cathedral

1929

Cast

Role: varhaníkova schovanka Klára

Love Led Them Through Life

1928

Cast

Role: Helena Šimková

Hanička, What Will Become of You?

1928

Cast

Role: paní domácí Hedvika Bromová

Sin

1928

Cast

Role: Dahlová, stavitelova žena

Father Vojtěch

1928

Cast

Role: Frantina

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927

Cast

Role: Ludmila Tarantová

Babinský

1926

Cast

Role: hvozdenská hraběnka

The Wedding Shirt

1925

Cast

Role: nevěsta

Parnasie

1925

Cast

Role: Luisa Osecká, Hanušova bývalá snoubenka

The Six Musketeers

1925

Cast

Role: Albína Auerhahnová

The Lady From the Bar

1924

Cast

Role: bardáma Manon

Matrimonial Sins

1924

Cast

Role: Manon

Madam Golvery

1923

Cast

Role: Zina Golveryová

Epiphany

1922

Cast

Role: Míla Rychnovská

Adam and Eve

1922

CastScreenplay

Role: konzervatorista Adam/Adamova sestra Eva

The Girl from the Podskalí

1922

CastScreenplayScreen Story

Role: Pepča

The Love of Miss Věra

1922

CastScreenplay

Role: Věra Gubišová

Marwille the Detective

1922

Cast

Role: Robinsonova dcera Artemis

Irča's Little Romance I

1921

CastScreenplay

Role: Irča Černá

Irča's Romance II.

1921

CastScreenplay

Role: Irča Černá

The Last Joy

1921

ScreenplayCast

Role: slečna Torsenová

The Black Gamekeepers

1921

CastScreenplay

Role: Žofka Dymáková, hostinského dcera

The Romance of a Boxer

1921

CastScreenplay

Role: Marta Simonová

The Flames of Life

1920

Cast

Role: Tereza Melanová "Sláva"

For the Freedom of a Nation

1920

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Maryša

Eve's Sin

1919

Cast

Role: Eva

Beautiful Kaťa

1919

Cast

Role: Kaťa

Bogra

1919

Cast

Role: indická tanečnice Bogra/hraběnka Elisa

The Grey-Eyed Demon

1919

Cast

Role: Regina

The Fooled Comtesse Zuzana

1918

Cast

Role: Zuzana

And Passion Triumphs

1918

Cast

Role: bankéřova žena Suzanne