Eva Matalová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

23.06.1933

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Letenská (provdaná)

Filmography

Home Care

2015

Cast

Role: Zelíková

The Little Key

2009

Cast

Role: Anička

Three Seasons in Hell

2009

Cast

Role: babička

The Conception of My Younger Brother

2000

Cast

Role: Helena Charazašviliová

Bison

1989

Cast

Role: babička Honzy

Hawk’s Wisdom

1989

Cast

Role: chůva

Go Get Him!

1988

Cast

Role: babička Marcely

Sensitive Spots

1987

Cast

Role: Eva Taušová, Janina kolegyně

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Cast

Role: zahradnice

The Mulish Victor

1985

Cast

Role: vychovatelka Eva

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985

Cast

Role: učitelka chemie Kaprálová

The Five

1985

Cast

Role: sousedka

I’m Not Afraid Any More

1984

Cast

Role: učitelka tělocviku

A Third Piton for the Cat

1983

Cast

Role: babička

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982

Cast

Role: selka

No Terminal – Don’t Get Off!

1978

Cast

Role: kuchařka Morávková

The Moravian Land

1977

Cast

Role: Zpěvákova žena

We Don’t Give Chicks a Lift

1966

Cast

Role: Škodová, Píďova matka

Ivana Attacks

1963

Cast

Role: matka dvojčat

Holiday with Minka

1962

Cast

Role: Lojzova žena

The Last Lap

1962

Cast

Role: Benešova žena

Cinema

1961

Cast

Role: Standova matka

The Five-Crown Note

1959

Cast

Role: prodavačka

Infidelity

1956

Cast