Olga Augustová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

23.02.1895

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

13.12.1970

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Olga Františka Augustová (rodné jméno), Olga Fastrová (1. provdaná), Olga Velecká (2. provdaná), A. Guttová (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966
Cast
Role: dáma s třešněmi

Five Minutes to Seven

1964
Cast
Role: učitelka

The Antlers

1947
Cast
Role: Sybilina klientka

The Experiment

1943
Cast
Role: učitelka zpěvu

Men Don't Age

1942
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka slečna Rosnická

The Blue Star Hotel / Hotel Modrá hvězda

1941
Cast
Role: Adélka, společnice Milady

The One and Only

1937
Cast
Role: Mrs. Erskin

Cry in the Siberian Night

1935
Cast
Role: Evženie, hospodského žena

A Thousand for One Night

1932
Cast
Role: zpěvačka a tanečnice Ossi

Him and His Sister

1931
Cast
Role: subreta Sabina Veldenová

When the Strings Wailed

1930
Cast
Role: dáma v baru

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930
Singer, Cast
Role: kabaretní zpěvačka Pavla Garbo

The Pimp

1929
Cast
Role: hýřící žena

The Last Kiss

1922
Cast
Role: Katuše Hronková

Koryatovich / The Enchanted Carpathian Key

1922
Cast
Role: Dominika, Zoltánova dcera

The Little Golden Key

1922
Cast
Role: Pavlína

Thorns and Flowers / The Lassie

1921
Cast
Role: chudé děvče Lojzka

The Heart of a Monk

1921
Cast
Role: Prokopova dcera Anička

Gipsies

1921
Cast
Role: Angelina

Shadows / The Mystery of the Night

1921
Cast
Role: Jarovského žena Olga

The Lady with the Small Foot

1919
Cast
Role: dáma s malou nožkou

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Český filmový zpravodaj – O našich kinohvězdách

1933
Praha / Czechoslovakia