Elena Hálková

Actress

Date of birth

13.04.1907

Place of birth

Žilina, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.09.1985

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Elena Štěpánková (1. provdaná), Elena Stolzová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

I Command the Review

1969

Cast

Role: jasnovidka Cleo de Maror

How to Get Rid of Helen

1967

Cast

Role: dáma se psem

Lost Years

1965

Cast

Role: hostinská

Three Golden Hairs of Grandpa Know-All

1963

Cast

Role: sudička

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: družstevnice Božena Musilová

Tarzan's Death

1962

Cast

Role: baronesa, členka komise

Rainy Day

1962

Cast

Role: zaměstnankyně čistírny

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961

Cast

Role: hospodská

People Are Everywhere

1960

Cast

Role: Boženka, Evina matka

Here in Mechov

1960

Cast

Role: Strouhalka, matka Anky

A Higher Principle

1960

Cast

Role: Havelková, matka Františka a Hanky

The First and the Last

1959

Cast

Role: Satrapová

The Circle

1959

Cast

Role: dělnice v tiskárně

Appassionata

1959

Cast

Role: teta, Vaňkova žena

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959

Cast

Role: sousedka

The Secret of a Handwriting

1958

Cast

Role: Alžběta Hüblerová, soudcova manželka

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Cast

Role: radová

Don't Annoy Me, Christina!

1956

Cast

Role: trafikantka

The Girl from Beskydy Mountains

1944

SingerCast

Role: Rozka, děvečka u Zgabajů

Men Don't Age

1942

Cast

Role: služka u Horníků Maryna

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: milostivá paní, Martina zaměstnavatelka

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

Cast

Role: Eva, rychtářova dcera

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: prodavačka u Gregorů

A Philosophical Story

1937

SingerCast

Role: Márinka, dcera Krupkové

Jarča's Professor

1937

SingerCast

Role: děvečka na Drahanově statku Maryška

Vojnarka

1936

Cast

Role: děvečka u Vojnarky Bětka

Jánošík

1935

Cast

Role: Zuzka