Věkoslav Satoria

Actor, Editor, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

23.02.1887

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Václav František Satorie (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: kancelářský sluha u Malíka

Sturdy as a Rock

1943

Cast

Role: vyslýchající úředník

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: hráč kulečníku

Second Shift

1940

Cast

Role: soudní stráž

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: venkovan

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: komorník

A Mother's Confession

1937

Cast

Role: dozorce vězňů

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937

Cast

Role: starosta

The Hordubals

1937

Cast

Role: strážník u soudu

...and Life Goes On...

1935

Cast

Role: námořník

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: strážník

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

Cast

Role: komorník

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934

Cast

Role: lodník

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: akcionář/soudní úředník Macháček

At Home in Kocourkov

1934

Cast

Role: dozorce vězňů

Suburban House

1933

Cast

Role: muž s hodinami v zastavárně

The River

1933

Cast

Role: vesničan

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: komorník

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: komorník

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: komorník

Forgotten Patriots

1932

Cast

Role: kočí pantáta Češka z Lánů