Zdenka Procházková

Actress, Translator, Pedagogue, Show Host

Date of birth

04.04.1926

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

25.08.2021

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdenka Högerová (1. provdaná), Zdenka Hartmann (2. provdaná), Zdenka Procházková-Hartmann

Filmography

The Last of the Noblewomen

2019

Cast

Role: baronka Orssi

Desperate Ladies Act Desperately

2018

Cast

Role: Olžina babička

The Devil's Mistress

2016

CastSinger

Role: herečka Lída Baarová jako osmdesátiletá

A Wedding on a Battlefield

2008

Cast

Role: Hedvika

Time of the Servants

1989

Cast

Role: Milanova matka

Pantomime

1982

Cast

Role: Janina matka

The Vampire of Ferato

1981

Cast

Role: madam Ferat

How to Take in a Lawyer

1980

Cast

Role: Cíglerová, vdova po řidiči Zoulovi

Fools, Water Sprites and Impostors

1980

Cast

Role: žena ve frontě

The Secret of the Great Story-Teller

1971

Dubbing

Role: hlas cíařovy neteře

Rain

1965

Dubbing

Role: hlas Petrovy manželky

Ninety in the Shade

1965

Dubbing

Role: hlas Kurkové

The Lost Face

1965

Cast

Role: Helena, Rosenova žena

And the Fifth Rider Is Fear

1964

Cast

Role: Marta, manželka Veselého

Alcron Hotel

1963

Cast

Role: Jarmila, Alenina kamarádka

Partisans' Path

1959

Cast

Don't Annoy Me, Christina!

1956

Cast

Role: malířka Helena Rendlová

From My Life

1955

Cast

Role: Bettyna, Smetanova žena

The Flower of Our Country

1954

Cast

Role: dcera Věra

Music from Mars

1952

Cast

Role: Hanka

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

CastSinger

Role: sekretářka Čs. rozhlasu Eva Slavíková

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: Sidonie, dcera Párysových

It Happened in May

1950

Cast

Role: prodavačka Marie Nováková

Steam Above a Pot

1950

Cast

Role: sekretářka

The Return Home

1948

Cast

Role: Marta, bývalá Marešova snoubenka

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: vězeňkyně v Terezíně

A Week in the Quiet House

1947

Cast

Role: Josefinka Velebová

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946

Cast

Role: zahradnice Helena Fejfarová

Premonition

1944

Cast

Role: studentka