Jindřich Doležal

Operetta Singer, Actor

Date of birth

23 July 1895

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

3 November 1968

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jindřich Ludvík Emanuel Doležal (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966

Cast

Role: generál Bronický

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: zahrádkář

Early Days

1952

Cast

Role: knihkupec

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951

Cast

Role: majitel vily

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951

Cast

Role: alchymista destilující nápoj neviditelnosti

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: rada Kodeš

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: Mencl

Motorbike

1949

Cast

Role: inženýr, ředitel továrny Star

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: ředitel Appelt

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: major

The Return Home

1948

Cast

Role: Franta Skoupa, host v Mánesu

Skeleton Key

1944

Cast

Role: vrátný v hotelu

The House of the Five Squirrels

1943

Cast

Role: účetní u Houbičků

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: host u Bartošů

The Mysterious Guest

1942

Cast

Role: hotelový host

The Five Uncles

1942

Cast

Role: strýc

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: host v lázních, údajný Ferda Brabenec