Giuseppe Verdi

Conductor, Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

10.10.1813

Place of birth

Le Roncole u Busseta, Itálie

Date of death

27.01.1901

Place of death

Milán, Itálie

Alternative names

Giuseppe Fortunino Francesco Verdi (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Anny

2020

Selected Music

By a Sharp Knife

2019

Selected Music

Alice in the World of Miracles

2018

Selected Music

The Russian Job

2017

Selected Music

A Marriage Story

2017

Selected Music

Červená

2017

Selected Music

Don Juans

2013

Selected Music

Signal

2012

Selected Music

Small Celebrations

2008

Selected Music

No Regrets

2003

Music Composed by

Suzanne

1996

Selected MusicMusic Performed by

Accumulator 1

1994

Selected MusicSong Composer

Vampire Wedding

1993

Song ComposerSelected Music

Lenin, Lord and Mother

1990

Selected Music

Rumburak

1984

Selected Music

Melichar the Boot

1983

Selected MusicSong Composer

Songs Should Never Die

1983

Selected Music

Hurly-Burly on the E-4 Road

1979

Selected MusicSong Composer

Divine Ema

1979

Selected Music

The Theme: Love

1975

Selected Music

I, the Distressing God

1969

Selected Music

Between a Quarter and Half

1968

Selected Music

Forecast: Zero

1966

Selected Music

Karel and I

1942

Selected MusicSong Composer

Station Master

1941

Selected Music

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Selected Music

Blackmailer

1937

Selected Music

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

Selected MusicSong Composer