Richard Wagner

Music Composer

Date of birth

22.05.1813

Place of birth

Lipsko, Německo

Date of death

13.02.1883

Place of death

Benátky, Itálie

Alternative names

Wilhelm Richard Wagner (rodné jméno)

Filmography

8 Heads Of Madness

2017

Selected Music

Universum Brdecka

2017

SongwriterSelected Music

opera Lohengrin, hudba z filmu Tajemství hradu v Karpatech

Červená

2017

Selected Music

The Devil's Mistress

2016

Selected Music

Happy

2014

Selected Music

Eugenic Minds

2013

Selected Music

Byeway

2013

Music Composed by

I Served the King of England

2006

Selected Music

One Hand Can't Clap

2003

Selected Music

The Spring of Life

2000

Music Composed by

úryvek z díla

In the Rye

1998

Selected Music

Our Czech Song II

1990

Selected Music

Europe Danced the Waltz

1989

Selected Music

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Selected Music

Divine Ema

1979

Selected Music

The Key

1971

Selected Music

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971

Selected Music

Death Is Called Engelchen

1963

SongwriterWriter of Lyrics

Early Days

1952

Selected Music

Turbine

1941

Selected Music

Sweet Sixteen

1936

Selected Music

Tonka of the Gallows

1930

Selected Music