Jan Krafka

Actor

Date of birth

12.12.1937

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Date of death

04.01.1998

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Krafka st.

Filmography

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986
Cast
Role: úředník

Emergency Call

1985
Cast
Role: číšník

Nuclear Cathedral

1984
Cast
Role: Ing. Doležal

The Route

1978
Cast
Role: řidič Lukeš

The Liberation of Prague

1976
Cast
Role: zajatec-rukojmí

Little Boris, a Sergeant

1975
Cast
Role: raněný voják

This Is How Love Begins...

1975
Cast
Role: mistr učňů

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975
Cast
Role: traktorista

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974
Cast
Role: taxikář Víšek

Weapons for Prague

1974
Cast
Role: bojovník Láďa

The Case of the Dead Man

1974
Cast
Role: Žorž

People from the Subway

1974
Cast
Role: baraba

Night of Orange Fires

1974
Cast
Role: vězeň

Sokolovo

1974
Cast
Role: vojín Josef Černý

1929

1974
Cast
Role: Gottwaldovec

The Valley of Beautiful Frogs

1973
Cast
Role: otec

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973
Cast
Role: milenec

Prince Bayaya

1971
Cast
Role: poddaný

Weddings of Petr Vok of Rožmberk

1970
Cast
Role: mladý šlechtic

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966
Cast
Role: policista na střeše