Růžena Lysenková

Actress

Date of birth

16.12.1918

Place of birth

Diósgyőr u Miškovce, Maďarsko

Date of death

06.09.2013

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Růžena Geislerová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Swedish Way

1989
Cast
Role: švédská turistka

Veronika

1985
Cast
Role: Jurenkova bytná

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978
Cast
Role: matka Stejskala

Virginity and Prison

1969
Cast
Role: Jiřina Kotrbcová, matka Lidunky

The Determined Lady

1969
Cast
Role: sociální pracovnice Nohejlová

The Lady of the Lines

1966
Cast
Role: ředitelova žena

The Medicine

1961
Cast
Role: lékařova manželka

People Like You

1960
Cast
Role: kuchařka

Awakening

1959
Cast
Role: sousedka

Three Wishes

1958
Cast
Role: Božena, Karlova manželka

Escape from the Shadow

1958
Cast
Role: Marie, Martina švagrová

A Local Romance

1958
Cast
Role: Helenina sousedka Stárková

Instruction

1957
Cast
Role: manželka

Cubs

1957
Cast
Role: vychovatelka v internátu

Jurášek

1956
Cast
Role: Dražilová, Juráškova teta

The Man in the Air

1955
Cast
Role: sousedka

At the End of the City

1954
Cast
Role: Zoubková

Way Leading to Happiness

1951
Cast
Role: družstevnice Vaňková

The Murderer's Gorge

1951
Cast
Role: učitelka Marta

New Warriors Will Arise

1950
Cast
Role: Márinka, Valdekova žena

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948
Cast
Role: sekretářka u Malhorna

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Senior Prix ´94

1994
Praha / Czech Republic