Lola Skrbková

Actress, Pedagogue, Theatre Director

Date of birth

16.02.1902

Place of birth

Čáslav, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.09.1978

Place of death

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Aloisie Marie Skrbková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Witch Hunt

1969

Cast

Role: žebračka Maryna Schuchová

Six Black-Haired Girls

1969

Cast

Role: stará knihovnice

The Murderer Hides His Face

1966

Cast

Role: Horáková, Michalova babička

Kissing-time Ninety

1965

Cast

Role: zapisovatelka

Golden Fern

1963

Cast

Role: cikánka

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Cast

Role: Kaftanka, Bětčina a Borkova matka

A Halo

1958

Cast

Role: babka s mlékem

Wolf Trap

1957

Cast

Role: služka Petronila

The Smiling Country

1952

Cast

Role: Kratochvílova žena Anna

Problem

1949

Cast

Role: zedníkova manželka

Even Angels Lose Their Patience

1949

Cast

Role: chodkyně

Alena

1947

Cast

Role: žebračka

Nikola Šuhaj

1947

Cast

Role: vesničanka zvaná baba Jaga

Tales by Čapek

1947

Cast

Role: zavražděná Maryna Matějová

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Cast

Role: kuchařka Afra

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Music Conducted byCast

Role: nájemnice v domě Kohákové

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: trafikantka

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: sestra slečny Demourové

Miss Pavlína's Shoes

1941

Cast

Role: oficiálová, Pepoušova matka

Auntie

1941

Cast

Role: Oskarova žena

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: klepna

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: host u Berků

Nocturnal Butterfly

1941

Cast

Role: pokladní na nádraží

Life Is Beautiful

1940

Cast

Role: úřednice u Hartla

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: stenotypistka u JUDr. Machače

Věra Lukášová

1939

Cast

Role: Vilemína, Věřina babička

If I Were a Dad

1939

Cast

Role: vedoucí hudební školy

Gossips

1938

Cast

Role: klepna

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938

Cast

Role: profesorka přírodopisu Suchánková

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: Terezka, Fialova žena