Anny Ondráková

Actress, Producer

Date of birth

15.05.1902

Place of birth

Tarnów, Halič, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.02.1987

Place of death

Hollenstedt, Západní Německo

Alternative names

Anny Ondra (pseudonym), Anna Sophia Ondráková (rodné jméno), Ossia Valdová (pseudonym), Anna Schmeling (provdaná)

Filmography

The Singing Film

1972
Singer

Grounds for Divorce

1937
Singer, Cast
Role: Anna Plavcová

Grounds for Divorce [German version]

1937
Cast
Role: Anny Stromová

Polish Blood

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: Helena Zarembová

Polish Blood [German version]

1934
Singer, Cast
Role: Helena Zarembová

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932
Singer, Cast
Role: septimánka Věra Matysová

Him and His Sister [German version]

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: Anny, Spatzova sestra

Him and His Sister

1931
Singer, Cast
Role: komorná Anny Brabcová, Jardova sestra

Eva's Daughters / Prince from the Street

1928
Cast
Role: tanečnice Nina Lavalová

Sweet Josefine

1927
Cast

A Flower of the Šumava Mountains

1927
Cast
Role: Dáňa, později tanečnice Daina Laurence

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927
Cast
Role: Fifi Hrazánkova, dcera továrníka

Anička, Come Back! / The Tramp

1926
Cast
Role: Anička Karešová

Getting a Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1926
Cast
Role: dcera Peštových Zuzka/Lili Webrová

The Old Dad Bezoušek

1926
Cast
Role: Mařenčina sestra Melánie zvaná Melanka

The Countess from Podskalí

1925
Cast
Role: hostinského dcera Liduška

The Lantern

1925
Cast
Role: sirotek Hanička

The Six Musketeers

1925
Cast
Role: Evelina Woschatková

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925
Cast
Role: dcera domácích Amálka

Into the Genteel State of Life / The Mother kráčmerka I

1925
Cast
Role: Pepina, neteř Barbory Kráčmerové

Catch Him! / The Clumsy Burglar

1924
Cast
Role: zámožný sirotek Lilly Wardová

White Paradise

1924
Cast
Role: sirotek Nina Mirelová

Matrimonial Sins

1924
Cast

Man Without a Heart

1923
Cast
Role: Mrs. Vandergoldová

The Kidnapping of Fux the Banker

1923
Cast
Role: Fuxova dcera Daisy

The Lumberjack / Dr Jenkins' Miracle Cure

1922
Cast
Role: statkářova dcera Annie

The Arrival from the Darkness

1921
Cast
Role: statkářova žena Dagmar/Alena

The Poisoned Light

1921
Cast
Role: Grantova dcera Anny

The Missing Letters / The Mystery of the Old Book

1920
Cast
Role: prodavačka květin Enny
v titulcích Enni

Gilly in Prague for the First Time

1920
Cast
Role: dívka

The Little Tinker

1920
Cast
Role: statkářova dcera

Niky's Magnificent Adventure

1920
Cast
Role: kinohvězda Eva

Up There in the Mountains / A Czech Love Story

1920
Cast
Role: Václavova dcera Jarmila

The Song of Gold / The Intruder

1920
Cast
Role: ředitelova neteř Andrea

Palimpsest

1919
Cast
Role: prodavačka květin

The Lady with the Small Foot

1919
Cast
Role: světákova přítelkyně