Karel Hradilák

Actor

Date of birth

26.01.1909

Place of birth

Dolní Žukov u Českého Těšína, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.07.1972

Place of death

Inglewood, Kalifornie, USA

Alternative names

Karl Stockmar (pseudonym), Carl Stockmar (pseudonym), Charles H. Radilac (pseudonym), Charles Hradilac (pseudonym)

Filmography

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: automobilový zástupce Fred Valenta

Big Dam

1942

Cast

Role: komerční rada a podnikatel Leo Berka /Rudolf Hertl/

Tall, Broad and Sharp-Eyes-Sighted

1942

Cast

Role: černokněžník

The Hard Life of an Adventurer

1941

Cast

Role: sňatkový podvodník Karel

The Prague Boozer

1941

Cast

Role: Ludvík Zelnický

The Last Inhabitant of Podskalí

1940

Cast

Role: Oldřich, Čermákův syn

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: hochštapler Vilém Golombek

The Masked Lover

1940

Cast

Role: pán z Lanty

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: třídní oktávy profesor Mařík

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

Cast

Role: profesor Benák

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: herec Kalina

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: lékař

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: profesor chemie

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: náborník České družiny Fišer

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937

Cast

Role: Filip zvaný pan doktor

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: svůdce Pavel Gabriel

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný hudebník v klobouku

Student's Mother

1935

Cast

Role: soudce František

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: gigolo v kavárně

The Club of Three

1935

Cast

Role: majordomus Klubu tří

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: pomocný režisér

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: dobrodruh Harry

The Temptation of Mrs Antonie

1934

Cast

Role: host na recepci

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: zájemce o Kateřininu finanční účast