Jarka Pižla

Actor

Date of birth

09.04.1903

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.07.1963

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Pižla (pseudonym), Jaroslav Stehlík (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Baron Műnchhausen

1961

Cast

Role: námořník

I Survived My Own Death

1960

Cast

Role: vězeň, divák na boxu

The Avenger

1959

Cast

Role: muž na pohřbu

Beg to Report

1957

Cast

Role: obecní blázen Pepek Vyskoč

They Live Among Us

1948

Cast

Role: host vinárny

People and Sausages

1948

Cast

Role: muž pijící cizí pivo

Judgment Day

1948

Cast

Role: číšník

Getting On in the World

1948

Cast

Role: kamelot Globusu

Old Ironside

1948

Cast

Role: host v bufetu

The Strike

1947

Cast

Role: číšník v krčmě

The Wife Smells a Rat

1938

Cast

Role: Frank, ševcův syn

Pižla and Žižla on Their Travels

1937

Cast

Role: tulák

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937

Cast

Role: tovaryš u Kondelíka

The World Belongs to Us

1937

Cast

Role: divák v panoptiku

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: host ve vinárně

While You Have a Mother

1934

Cast

Role: nadšený fanoušek na Jarošově autě

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934

Cast

Role: bezzubý voják

Don't Make Grandpa Angry

1934

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

A Heart For a Song

1933

Cast

Role: kamelot

Cobblers

1931

CastSinger

Role: učedník u Bambouse Alois

From the Czech Mills

1929

Cast

Role: mládek ve mlýně

A Acquaintances from the Street

1928

Cast

Role: spící muž na komisařství

Mountain Village

1928

Cast

Role: host v hospodě

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927

Cast

Role: zahradníkův pomocník

The Prague Executioner

1927

Cast

Role: hlídač ve věznici/lupič

Babinský

1926

Cast

Role: vesnický blázen

Švejk at the Front

1926

Cast

Role: dítě ve vlaku

A Self-Willed Girl

1926

Cast

Role: vesnický kluk

Lost Souls

1926

Cast

Role: obecní slouha

The Story of One Day

1926

Cast

Role: host na silvestrovské zábavě

The Sun Disciples

1925

Cast

Role: vesničan

The Girl from the Mountains

1924

Cast

Role: Vitoušův mladší syn Venouš