Felix Kühne

Actor

Date of birth

01.09.1893

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.10.1942

Place of death

vyhlazovací tábor Chełmno, Německo

Alternative names

Felix Kuh (rodné jméno), Felix Kühne (přijaté jméno)

Filmography

Our Swaggerers

1937

Cast

Role: hostinský Marek Ehrman

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937

Cast

Role: raněný v nemocnici

The Seamstress

1936

Cast

Role: novinář

Who Did I Kiss Yesterday?

1935

Cast

Role: účetní Novotný

Fortuitous Moment

1935

Cast

Role: host v baru

The First Kiss

1935

Cast

Role: soudní reportér

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: zástupce továrny na nedobytné pokladny

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: diplomat v divadle

Devil in Me, The

1933

Cast

Role: kamelot

Diagnosis X

1933

Cast

Role: inspicient

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933

Cast

Role: přítel hraběte Lubeckého

Načeradec, King of the Kibitzers

1932

Cast

Role: vytrvalý čtenář novin v kavárně

Men Offside

1931

Cast

Role: strýc Ignác Kauders, vyrovnávací správce

Ferdyš Pištora Turns Over a New Leaf

1931

Cast

Role: účetní Kühne

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: nemocniční lékař

Him and His Sister [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: Brabcův soused

Him and His Sister

1931

Cast

Role: Brabcův soused

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: židovský anděl ve snu

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: zpěvák

The Darling of the Regiment

1931

Cast

Role: záložník, obchodní zástupce

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: židovský anděl ve snu

Tonka of the Gallows

1930

Cast

Role: hausírník

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: voják

Colonel Švec

1929

Cast

Role: sovětský komisař Liebersohn

Modche and Rézi

1926

Cast

Role: šámes