Jaroslav Tryzna

Actor

Date of birth

12.05.1901

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.02.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav František Tryzna

Filmography

Know Your Husband

1940
Cast
Role: detektiv

Adam and Eva

1940
Cast
Role: hráč karet

The Magic House

1939
Cast
Role: pouliční fotograf

He Stood at the Till...

1939
Cast
Role: lékař

Merry Poverty

1939
Cast
Role: taxikář

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939
Cast
Role: rytmistr Zdeborský

Girl or Boy?

1938
Cast
Role: zřízenec

The Cross by the Brook

1937
Unit Production Manager

Love and People

1937
Cast
Role: mechanik

The World Belongs to Us

1937
Cast
Role: člen Noelovy bandy

The White Disease

1937
Cast
Role: novinář

Heart on Rails

1937
Cast
Role: telegrafista

The Accordion

1937
Cast
Role: dělník

The Mounted Patrol

1936
Cast
Role: legionář střelec Pavel Pilař, zámečník

Vojnarka

1936
Cast
Role: dragoun

Our Eleven

1936
Cast
Role: hráč tenisu

Irča's Romance

1936
Cast
Role: návštěvník restaurace

Lojzička

1936
Cast
Role: vesničan

...and Life Goes On...

1935
Cast
Role: dozorce v zajateckém táboře

The Club of Three

1935
Cast
Role: vrchní strážmistr

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935
Cast
Role: zbrojnoš ochotnického divadla

Hero for a Night

1935
Cast
Role: zbrojnoš ochotnického divadla

Romance from the Tatra Mountains

1934
Cast
Role: sedlák

Wild Night [German version]

1934
Cast
Role: host v baru Inferno

Wild Night

1934
Cast
Role: host v baru Inferno