Hana Hegerová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

20.10.1931

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Carmen Farkašová (rodné jméno), Hana Čelková (pseudonym)

Filmography

Jiří Suchý – Tackling Life with Ease

2019
Performers
archivní záběry

RAPublic

2008
Singer, Performers

Shameless

2008
Singer, Cast

Cosy Dens

1999
Singer

The Last Butterfly

1990
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka v ghettu

Season at the ZOO

1989
Singer

The Sensation Hunter

1988
Singer, Cast
Role: Samková, matka Ellen

Dahome

1982
Singer

A Heaven for Everyone

1981
Writer of Lyrics, Singer

So Bye-bye

1970
Singer

The Masked Face

1970
Singer

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967
Singer, Cast
Role: ševcová Kačka/zpěvačka

Seven Days in Week

1965
Singer

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka Edita

Hope

1963
Cast
Role: dělnice Magdalena Hrivňáková

Alcron Hotel

1963
Singer

Talent Competition

1963
Cast
Role: herečka divadla Semafor

An Ardent Heart

1962
Singer

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962
Cast
Role: choreografka Lída Hálková

Closing Time

1960
Singer, Cast
Role: prostitutka Vanda

I Survived My Own Death

1960
Cast
Role: Cikánka

House at the Terminus

1957
Cast
Role: Zuzana, sestra Oliny

The Sisters

1954
Cast
Role: Františka Zobačová zvaná Frona