Radim Cvrček

Screenwriter, Actor, Director

Date of birth

30.11.1931

Place of birth

Zvirotice u Sedlčan, Československo

Date of death

29.04.2004

Place of death

Zlín, Česká republika

Alternative names

Radimír Cvrček

Filmography

Go Get Him!

1988
Director

Ghosts of the Dormer

1987
Director, Screenplay

A Third Piton for the Cat

1983
Director, Screenplay

A Dragon Down the Lane

1982
Director

Boys Will Be Boys

1981
Director

Tomorrow’s Children

1980
Director

No Terminal – Don’t Get Off!

1978
Director, Screenplay

The Hour of Blue Elephants

1971
Director, Shooting Script

That Man!

1970
Cast
Role: člověk

Adults Are Allowed Everything

1969
Director, Screenplay, Singer, Cast
Role: dr.Dvořák, Míšův otec/velký Míša

First Grade

1968
Director, Screenplay

The Giraffe in the Window

1968
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay, Cast
Role: muž táhnoucí dítě

Tanya and the Two Sharp-Shooters

1967
Director, Screenplay

The Wishing Machine

1967
Cast
Role: informátor u automatu Sonor

We Don’t Give Chicks a Lift

1966
Second Unit Director

That Time

1966
Director, Screenplay, Cast
Role: spěchající pán

Sunflower

1965
Director, Screenplay, Cast
Role: On

The Bet

1965
Director, Screenplay

The Pearl Necklace

1965
Assistant Director , Cast
Role: tančící sovětský voják

An Unusual Class

1964
Assistant Director , Cast
Role: mladý dělník

First Grade

1963
Director, Screenplay

The King of Kings

1963
Assistant Director

Passing Through a Thick Forest

1963
Cast
Role: dirigent svazáckého orchestru

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: svazák

Black-and-White Sylva

1961
Cooperation

The Somersault

1961
Cast
Role: brigádník Cvrček

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 2. mezinárodní festival filmů pro děti a mládež Gottwaldov

1967
Zlín / Czechoslovakia
Tanya and the Two Sharp-Shooters