Hana Zagorová

Actress, Singer, Poet, Lyricist, Moderator

Date of birth

06.09.1946

Place of birth

Petřkovice u Ostravy, Československo

Alternative names

Hana Harapesová (1. provdaná), Hana Margitová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

At Full Throttle

2021

Singer

A Marriage Story

2017

Interpreter

Chasing Fifty

2015

Interpreter

Babovřesky 3

2015

Singer

Hany

2014

Writer of LyricsSinger

český text

Babovřesky 2

2014

Singer

Babovřesky

2013

Writer of LyricsSinger

Garbage, the City and Death

2012

Writer of Lyrics

český text

Discostory 2

1991

Writer of Lyrics

Dogged by Laughter

1986

Singer

Barrandov Nocturne, or How Film Danced and Sang

1984

SingerPerformers

zpěvačka

Raspberry Coctail

1982

Singer

The Glass House

1981

Singer

Blockbuster

1980

CastSinger

Role: učitelka Eliška Veverková

Town Unaware

1975

Singer

Snow White

1972

Singer

Legenda, the Robber

1972

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka Alice