Evžen Illín

Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

02.11.1924

Place of birth

Podunajské Biskupice u Bratislavy, Československo

Date of death

12.03.1985

Place of death

Západní Berlín

Alternative names

Evžen Illín (rodné jméno), Evžen Klen (pseudonym), Eugen Illín

Filmography

The Torment of Imagery

1989

Songwriter

Men about Town

1969

Music Composed bySongwriter

Riders of the Sky

1968

Music Composed by

The Red Shed

1968

Music Composed by

Kino-Automat – Man and His House

1967

Music Composed by

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

Music Composed by

Bed Time Story

1967

Music Composed by

Little Summer Blues

1967

Music Composed by

The House of Lost Souls

1967

Music Composed by

Grandpa, Kylian and I

1966

Music Composed by

School of Sinners

1965

Music Composed bySongwriter

Loves of a Blonde

1965

Music Composed by

The White Lady

1965

Music Composed by

The Figure Skater and Fidelity

1965

Music Composed by

An Unusual Class

1964

Music Composed bySongwriter

Einstein contra Babinský

1963

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Glass Marble

1963

Music Composed by

Ruffled Surface

1962

Music Composed by

Life without a Guitar

1962

Music Composed by

Tarzan's Death

1962

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Clown Ferdinand and the Rocket

1962

Music Composed bySongwriter

The Black Dynasty

1962

Music Composed by

Idiot from Xeenemünde

1962

SongwriterMusic Composed by

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961

Music Composed by

Black-and-White Sylva

1961

Music Composed by

People Are Everywhere

1960

Music Composed by

The Seventh Continent

1960

Music Composed by

The Fifth Division

1960

Music Composed by

Ice Men

1960

Music Composed by

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959

Music Composed by

Death in the Saddle

1958

Music Composed bySongwriter

A Star Travels South

1958

Songwriter

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia