Josef Zíma

Actor, Singer, Show Host

Date of birth

11.05.1932

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef František Zíma (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Havel

2020

Singer

Jan Palach

2018

Singer

Witness

2009

SingerCast

Role: Josef Zíma

Rebels

2001

SongwriterWriter of LyricsSinger

sbor Lubomíra Pánka, orch. K. Vlacha

The Stolen Battle

1972

Singer

Man Is Not Alone

1971

Singer

Burglar and Umbrella

1970

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák v Jedové chýši

Between a Quarter and Half

1968

Cast

Role: porotce

Firemen’s Ball

1967

Singer

The Good Old Czech Tunes

1967

CastSinger

Role: Franc

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Cast

Role: dirigent Arnošt Moravec

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Singer

The Mammoth Hunt

1964

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák

The Hop-Pickers

1964

Singer

The Seventh Continent

1960

Cast

Role: brigádník

The Princess with the Golden Star

1959

SingerCast

Role: princ Radovan

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Cast

Role: milenec na Petříně

The Road Back

1958

Singer

An Easy Life

1957

Cast

Role: student Michal

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1957

Cast

Role: konferenciér silvestrovské zábavy

Cubs

1957

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 14. ceny Františka Filipovského za nejlepší herecké a tvůrčí výkony v dabingu audiovizuálních děl Přelouč 2008

2008
Přelouč / Czech Republic
cena za celoživotní mistrovství v dabingu, udělena prezidiem Herecké asociace