Helga Čočková

Actress

Date of birth

26.11.1941

Place of birth

Ostrava, Československo

Alternative names

Helga Matulová (provdaná)

Filmography

Dreamers

2009

Cast

Role: Otakarova matka

Rebels

2001

Cast

Role: učitelka Drtinová

War of Colours

1995

Cast

Role: Zhrzená

Time of the Servants

1989

Cast

Role: Stachová, manželka zástupce ředitele

The Loser’s Rostrum

1988

Cast

Role: Urbanová, matka Tondy

The Swankers

1987

Cast

Role: Hančina matka

A Man on the Phone

1985

Cast

Role: servírka Marie Brousková zvaná Marča

Scalpel, Please!

1985

Cast

Role: televizní redaktorka

Career

1984

Cast

Role: inženýrka Horáčková

Hostage at Bella Vista

1980

Cast

Role: kreslička Lenka Sachlová

Větrov Red Indians

1979

Cast

Role: učitelka

Hush Little Baby

1976

Cast

Role: maminka

Weekend

1974

Cast

Role: Marta Šteklová

The Hippo

1973

Cast

Role: kadeřnice Dáša, Hrochova žena

Game of a Handsome Dragoon

1970

Cast

Role: Kamila, dcera Zdychyncových

A Squandered Sunday

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas tmavovlásky

Between a Quarter and Half

1968

Cast

Role: Květa, děvče pro všechno v divadle

Little Summer Blues

1967

Dubbing

Role: hlas Jiřiny

Death behind the Curtain

1966

Cast

Role: Jitka

Alibi on the Lake

1965

Cast

Role: Maruška Nováková, spolubydlící Zuz

An Unusual Class

1964

Cast

Role: studentka Drahuše Chvojková

Fear

1963

Cast

Role: Věra Klímová

Rainy Day

1962

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Mirka

A Bag of Fleas

1962

Dubbing

Role: hlas učnice Evy Gálové

Two Men from another World

1962

SingerCast

Role: Alena, Fořtova dcera

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962

Cast

Role: Lieselotte Grabová zvaná Líza

Ceeling

1961

DubbingCast

Role: hlas manekýny
Role: tančící dívka v baru

Telltales

1960

Cast

Role: Eliška Janíčková, dcera předsedy JZD

How to Behave?

1960

Cast

Role: slečna

The Hall of Lost Steps

1960

Dubbing

Role: hlas dívky Jany

Torches

1960

Cast

Role: Rozárka

Awakening

1959

Cast

Role: okradená dívka v samoobsluze