Miroslav Rutte

Screenwriter, Dramaturge, Playwright, Poet, Journalist, Critic, Prose Writer, Columnist, Essay Writer

Date of birth

10.07.1889

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.11.1954

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Miroslav František Josef Rutte (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Number Seventy-Two

1948

Screenplay

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Dramaturg

Only a Step

1945

Consultant

jazykový poradce

Rose from a Rose

1945

ConsultantDramaturg

jazykový poradce

Rosina the Foundling

1945

Consultant

jazykový poradce

Spring Song

1944

Cooperation

umělecká spolupráce

Premonition

1944

Dramaturg

Fond Dream

1944

Dramaturg

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Consultant

jazykový poradce

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Screenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny umělecké

1940
Praha / Czechoslovakia