Zuzana Talpová

Actress, Visual Artist, Singer

Date of birth

10.05.1932

Place of birth

Martin, Československo

Date of death

11.04.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zuzana Magdaléna Talpová

Filmography

Golet in the Valley

1995
Cast
Role: Sura Fuxová

Tainted Horseplay

1988
Cast
Role: televizní hlasatelka

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987
Cast
Role: referentka z ministerstva

Etudes for Piano Students

1986
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra ve výtahu

Ants Bring Death

1985
Cast
Role: starší narkomanka

It’s Not Me

1985
Cast
Role: funkcionářka

Rumburak

1984
Cast
Role: dáma s dobrmanem

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984
Cast
Role: pomocnice v kuchyni

Fandy, oh Fandy!

1983
Cast
Role: žena na kolečkových bruslích

The Nurses

1983
Cast
Role: Voldřichová, Zuzčina teta

Angel Devil

1983
Cast
Role: podporučice Armády spásy Smržová

The Little Sugar House

1980
Cast
Role: Němka

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: pouliční prostitutka

Time for a Breather

1977
Cast
Role: Brousilová

Operation in Istanbul

1975
Cast
Role: bytná Gipfelová

The Seventh Evening

1974
Cast
Role: servírka

The High Blue Wall

1973
Cast
Role: písařka Věra

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Cast
Role: vězeňkyně

Affairs of My Wife

1972
Cast
Role: Viktorová

Wedding without a Ring

1971
Cast
Role: Božka

I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen!

1969
Cast
Role: asistentka

The End of the Agent W4C

1967
Cast
Role: slečna u baru

Rainy Day

1962
Cast
Role: matka na poliklinice