Magda Maděrová

Actress

Date of birth

06.06.1913

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1989

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Magda Heindlová (provdaná)

Filmography

Leaving Before Dawn

1977

Cast

Role: žena-vězeňkyně

The Hour of Truth

1977

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra Boušková

Everybody against Everybody

1977

Cast

Role: jeptiška sestra Gabriela

The Case of Dead Schoolmates

1976

Cast

Role: Richtrova matka

The Bell Will Not Toll for You

1975

Cast

Role: starší žena

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975

Cast

Role: sekretářka

The Pickpocket

1974

Cast

Role: svatebčanka

An Enemy Is at the Wheel

1974

Cast

Role: telefonistka

Mr Tau in the Circus

1972

Cast

Role: telefonistka

Mr Tau and Claudia

1970

Cast

Role: novinářka

The Spree

1966

Cast

Role: šatnářka

The Phantom of Morrisville

1966

Cast

Role: žena v lóži

Drums

1964

Cast

Role: dáma s papouškem

The Nuremberg Campaing

1963

Cast

Role: dáma

Two Men from another World

1962

Cast

Role: magistra

Prague at Zero Hour

1962

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

She Dropped from the Clouds

1961

Cast

Role: vedoucí studentské brigády

Three Tons od Dust

1960

Cast

Role: Gacková

Young Shoots

1960

Cast

Role: družstevnice Zvěřinová

The Avenger

1959

Cast

Role: lehká ženština

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959

Cast

Role: novinářka

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: měštka

The Road Back

1958

Cast

Role: pokladní kina Blaník

From Saturday to Sunday

1931

CastSinger

Role: písařka Máňa