Jožka Stoklasa

Actor, News Reader

Date of birth

24.04.1911

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

24.08.1988

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Stoklasa (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: venkovan Tobias

The Magician

1987

Cast

Role: vozka na silnici

Young Wine

1986

Cast

Role: příslušník VB

Everybody Must Wear Pyjamas

1985

Cast

Role: důchodce

The Little Herdsman from the Valley

1983

Cast

Role: dřevař

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983

Cast

Role: vesničan

Mature Wine

1981

Cast

Role: děda Pitucha

Blues for E. F. B.

1980

Cast

Role: čert

Centaurs

1978

Cast

Role: plukovník

The Man with an Eagle and a Chicken

1978

Cast

Role: výčepní

Gold-Hoof Petrol-Pump Attendants

1978

Cast

Role: starší pán

Murderous Doubts

1978

Cast

Role: muž

Time for a Breather

1977

Cast

Role: dělník Huml

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977

Cast

Role: dozorce

Wine Working

1976

Cast

Role: družstevník/host

The Cape of Good Hope

1975

Cast

Role: holandský kapitán Ort

Pipe of Peace

1949

Cast

Role: americký novinář Norman Collins

The Sins of Youth

1935

Cast

Role: student Plecitý