Josef Vošalík

Actor

Date of birth

11.07.1880

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.07.1969

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef Jan Voschalík (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Ridiculous Gentleman

1969

Cast

Role: stařeček Rudolf

The Most Beautiful Age

1968

Cast

Role: děda-model s páskou na oku

The White Lady

1965

Cast

Role: převozník děda Rejsek

Heavenly Love

1964

Cast

Role: děda v tramvaji

Einstein contra Babinský

1963

Cast

Role: dědeček

The Last Bohemian

1961

Cast

Role: pacient Josef Lebeda

Night Visitor

1958

Cast

Role: Bouda, pan domácí

Three Wishes

1958

Cast

Role: soused Hurdálek

Close to the Sky

1958

Cast

Role: revizor z kraje

Games and Dreams

1958

Cast

Role: hlídač na vánočním trhu

Jaroslav Hašek's Exwmplary Cinematograph

1955

Cast

Role: ředitel gymnázia

What to Do with It?

1955

Cast

Role: děda s dlouhou fajfkou

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

Cast

Role: vynálezce Josef Šesták

Prisoner Šejba’s Rebellion

1952

Cast

Role: stavitel, svědek u soudu

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: mlynářský Kubec, host v pivnici

The Merry Duel

1950

Cast

Role: fotbalový fanoušek Julius Škalda

Mr Brouček's Trip to the Golden Age

1949

Cast

Role: úředník

Wild Barbara

1948

Cast

Role: Vlček, Josífkův otec

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: otec nevěsty

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: zahradník Šusta

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942

Cast

Role: domovník Houžvička

The Blue Veil

1941

Cast

Role: divadelní zřízenec Hnátek

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: správce zámku

Upside Down

1938

Cast

Role: žebrák Vojtíšek

The Way of the Cross

1938

Cast

Role: pokrývač Nechyba

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: divadelní garderobiér Hruška

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: exekutor

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934

Cast

Role: krejčí

A Heart For a Song

1933

Cast

Role: detektiv Mádr

The Inspector

1933

Cast

Role: statkář Petr Ivanovič Bobčinský

The Robber

1931

Cast

Role: velitel hasičů

The Story of Simple Simon

1926

Cast

Role: sklářský dělník

The Eleventh Commandment

1925

Cast

Role: velitel ostrostřelců Bartoloměj Pecka

On the Steep Hill

1921

Cast

Role: nápadník komorné

The Heart of a Monk

1921

Cast

Role: bláznivý muzikant Martínek

The Unknown Mothers

1921

Cast

Role: Janotův přítel

The Thief

1919

Cast

Role: obchodník Kulajda

The Sorcerer

1918

Cast

The Prague Adamites

1917

Cast

Role: pan Jan Šťovíček/plavčík Véna Vodopich