Jan Klusák

Actor, Author, Conductor, Music Composer, Musician, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

18.04.1934

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Filip Porges (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Alchemical Furnace

2020

Selected Music

Jaroslav Kučera – A Portrait

2019

Selected Music

hudba z filmu Perličky na dně

Jan Klusák – Axis Temporum

2009

Selected MusicCooperationMusic Composed byPerformers

archivní fotografie

I Served the King of England

2006

Cast

Role: milionář

In Search of Ester

2005

Performers

skladatel

Papa

2004

Cooperation

The Beggar’s Opera

1991

Music Composed by

Nothing Really Happened

1988

Music Composed by

The Record

1982

Music Composed by

Anything but Hot

1981

Music Composed by

That’s Why

1979

Music Composed by

Chasing the Cat

1979

Music Composed by

The Town of My Hopes

1978

Music Composed by

Five Men and One Heart

1971

Music Composed by

Dogs and People

1971

Music Composed by

Valery’s Week of Wonders

1970

Cast

Role: misionář Gracián

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969

Music Composed by

We Eat the Fruit of the Trees of Paradise

1969

Dubbing

Role: hlas Roberta

Party Shoes Made of Bread

1968

Music Composed by

The Limping Devil

1968

Music Composed by

The End of a Priest

1968

Music Composed by

The Last Golem

1968

Cast

Role: rabbi Neftali Ben Chaim z Krakova

The Picnic

1967

Music Composed by

The Return of the Prodigal Son

1966

Music Composed by

Martyrs of Love

1966

Music Composed bySongwriterCast

Role: lékař-důstojník

The Log Cabin

1966

Music Composed by

The Party and the Guests

1966

Cast

Role: Rudolf, hostitelův adoptivní syn

Daisies

1966

Cast

Role: zamilovaný světák

The World Café

1965

Music Composed by

The House of Joy

1965

Music Composed by

Searching

1965

Music Composed by

Reflection

1965

Music Composed by

Courage for Every Day

1964

Music Composed by

The Cry

1963

Music Composed by

Railwaymen

1963

Music Composed by

Ceeling

1961

Music Composed by

Caterwauling

1960

Music Composed by

Eroticon

1929

Music Composed by

rekonstrukce 1994–1995