Vlasta Hrubá

Actress, Entrepreneur, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

11.12.1918

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

květen nebo červen 1996

Place of death

Miami, Florida, USA

Alternative names

Vlasta Wieder (1. provdaná)

Filmography

Skeleton Key

1944

Cast

Role: Lilian Škardová alias Frony Fordsonová, Škardova dcera

Happiness For Two

1940

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka Marta

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: prodavačka v cukrárně Vlasta

Finally Alone

1940

Cast

Role: Zdenka, dáma se ztracenou kabelkou

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: Marta, Červenkova milenka

That Was a Czech Musician

1940

SingerCast

Role: primadona Národního divadla Marie Sittová

Artur and Leontýna

1940

Cast

Role: služka Terinka

A Well-Placed Man

1939

Cast

Role: Ada

Eighteen Years Old

1939

Cast

Role: Kateřina, Olivova žena

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: Lepařova sestra Marta

Examples Work Wonders

1939

Cast

Role: vychovatelka Klára Pěkná

We Are Studying Outside the School

1939

Cast

Role: Márinka, žena venkovana

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: Inka, Evina přítelkyně

The World Where One Goes Begging

1938

Cast

Role: prodavačka v automatu Máňa

Vanda's Troubles

1938

Cast

Role: Anča Hadrabová, Valachova snoubenka

Her Step-Daughter

1938

Cast

Role: Karolka, dcera rychtářových

Forbidden Love

1938

Cast

Role: Máňa, Honzíkova snoubenka

Andula Won

1938

SingerCast

Role: Sylvie Šímová

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: panská u Tobišů Baruška

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: profesorka

Treasure in the Package

1937

Cast

Role: návštěvnice kina

Messenger of Love

1937

Cast

Role: kreslířka Mary Procházková

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937

Cast

Role: služka u Židlických Barča zv.Béry

The Woman in White is Lost

1937

Cast

Role: učitelka Skalská

Battalion

1937

Cast

Role: pouliční holka Otyla

Grounds for Divorce

1937

Cast

Role: bardáma

Lojzička

1936

SingerCast

Role: Pavla, dcera mlynářky

The Comedian's Princess

1936

Cast

Role: komorná paní Lexové Marie

Three Men in the Snow

1936

Cast

Role: Helena Kašparová, host v hotelu Imperial

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: sestra Červeného kříže