Václav Neužil

Actor

Date of birth

04.10.1979

Place of birth

Plzeň, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Neužil ml.

Filmography

National Street

2019

Cast

Role: developer Václav Milner

The Watchmaker’s Apprentice

2019

Cast

Role: sudička Rodovoj, Lichoradčin bratr

The Impossible Voyage

2019

Cast

Role: diplomat Edvard Beneš

Patrimony

2018

Cast

Role: Zelenka

Toman

2018

Cast

Role: major Státní bezpečnosti Bedřich Pokorný, později přednosta Odboru pro politické zpravodajství

Ice Mother

2017

Cast

Role: Ivan

The Third Wish

2017

Cast

Role: učitel tělocviku

Anthropoid

2016

Cast

Role: rotmistr Josef Valčík

The Oddsockeaters

2016

Dubbing

Role: tlustý policista

The Seven Ravens

2015

Cast

Role: princ Norbert

Photographer

2015

Cast

Role: Marek

Lost in Munich

2015

Cast

Role: Viktor

Angels

2014

Cast

Role: Zdeněk

Delight

2013

Cast

Role: uchazeč B

Sunday League – Last Match of Pepik Hnátek

2012

Cast

Role: kardiochirurg MUDr. Daniel Otépka

In the Shadow

2012

Cast

Role: řidič

The Blue Tiger

2012

Cast

Role: kolportér

Alois Nebel

2011

Cast

Role: kolportér

The Beloved

2011

Cast

Role: Jaromilův bratr

Dreamers

2009

Cast

Role: Radim

Men in a Rut

2009

Cast

Role: člen skupiny Satyr

Protector

2009

Cast

Role: mrtvý muž

Code Name Maharal

2007

Cast

Role: prodavač Petr

Dirty Soul

2004

Cast

Role: student