Bedřich Frank

Actor

Date of birth

10.11.1909

Place of birth

Chyňava u Berouna, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.09.1943

Place of death

vyhlazovací tábor Osvětim, Německo

Alternative names

Bedřich Adolf Frankl (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Macoun the Tramp

1939
Cast
Role: vrátný v sirotčinci

Her Sin

1939
Cast
Role: karbaník

If I Were a Dad

1939
Cast
Role: hráč v herně

Under One Roof

1938
Cast
Role: stěhovák

Vanda's Troubles

1938
Cast
Role: člen bandy únosců

Zborov

1938
Cast
Role: dělník Hašek

Father Kondelík and the Bridegroom Vejvara

1937
Cast
Role: konceptní praktikant Slavíček

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937
Cast
Role: strážník

Watchman No. 47

1937
Cast
Role: Doušův přítel

People on the Iceberg

1937
Cast
Role: portýr v baru

Lawyer Věra

1937
Cast
Role: strážník

The Career of Mother Lízalka

1937
Cast
Role: majitel obchodu s bicykly

The First Kiss

1935
Cast
Role: soudní zřízenec

Hero for a Night [German version]

1935
Cast
Role: četník

Long Live the Dearly Departed

1935
Cast
Role: zřízenec v nemocnici

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: strážník

Hero for a Night

1935
Cast
Role: četník

Poaching on Another's Patch

1934
Cast
Role: lesní dělník

Grandhotel Nevada

1934
Cast
Role: pacient

Wild Night

1934
Cast
Role: strážník

Wild Night [German version]

1934
Cast
Role: strážník