Katarína Štrbová-Bieliková

Costume Designer

Date of birth

17.01.1965

Place of birth

Martin, Československo

Alternative names

Katarína Bieliková (rodné jméno), Katarína Štrbová (provdaná), Katarína Bieliková Štrbová, Katarína Bieliková-Štrbová, Katarína Štrbová Bieliková

Filmography

Charlatan

2020

Costume Designer

The Glass Room

2019

Costume Designer

On the Roof

2019

Costume Designer

supervize kostýmů

Toman

2018

Costume Designer

Talks with T. G. Masaryk

2018

Costume Designer

Garden Store: Deserter

2017

Costume Designer

Garden Store: Family Friend

2017

Costume Designer

Garden Store: Suitor

2017

Costume Designer

Little Crusader

2017

Costume Designer

A Prominent Patient

2016

Costume Designer

The Teacher

2016

Costume Designer

Code Name Holec

2016

Costume Designer

Wilson City

2015

Costume Designer

Wave vs. Shore

2014

Second Unit PhotographyProducerPerformers

Šmik

Honeymoon

2013

Costume Designer

Tender Waves

2013

Costume Designer

August Fools

2013

Costume Designer

The Holy Quaternity

2012

Costume Designer

Innocence

2011

Costume Designer

Men in Hope

2011

Costume Designer

Vendetta

2011

Costume Designer

Identity Card

2010

Costume DesignerCast

Role: celnice

Women in Temptation

2010

Costume Designer

Kawasaki's Rose

2009

Costume Designer

Shameless

2008

Costume Designer

On Parents and Children

2008

Costume Designer

I Am All Good

2008

Costume Designer

Teddy Bear

2007

Costume Designer

Beauty in Trouble

2006

Costume Designer

Up and Down

2004

Costume Designer

Faithless Games

2003

Costume Designer

Želary

2003

Costume Designer

Rivers of Babylon

1998

Costume Designer

Awards

Nominace

Event: 23. výroční ceny Český lev 2016 za filmovou a televizní tvorbu roku 2015

2016
Praha / Czech Republic
Wilson City

Vítěz

Event: 5. ročník, slovenské národní filmové ceny udělené Slovenskou filmovou a televizní akademií – SLNKO V SIETI 2014

2014
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
Nejlepší kostýmy
Honeymoon

Vítěz

Festival: 32. festival české filmové a televizní komedie – Novoměstský hrnec smíchu

2010
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Women in Temptation