Petr Iljič Čajkovskij

Music Composer

Date of birth

07.05.1840

Place of birth

Votkinsk, Ruská říše

Date of death

06.11.1893

Place of death

Petrohrad, Ruská říše

Alternative names

Pjotr Iljič Čajkovskij (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Revenger

2021

Selected Music

The Abstainer

2019

Selected Music

First Action Hero

2019

Selected Music

Insects

2018

SongwriterWriter of LyricsSelected Music

Garden Store: Deserter

2017

Selected Music

We Are Never Alone

2015

Selected MusicSongwriter

Babovřesky 2

2014

Selected Music

Tender Waves

2013

Selected Music

Clownwise

2013

Selected Music

In the Shadow

2012

Selected Music

Heaven, Hell... Earth

2009

Selected Music

Kawasaki's Rose

2009

Selected Music

Bitch's Diary

2007

Selected Music

Teddy Bear

2007

Selected Music

The Last Train

2007

Selected Music

Taming Crocodiles

2006

Selected Music

The Quenn of the Lake

1998

Selected Music

Paper Heads

1996

Selected Music

Kolya

1996

Selected Music

Conspirators of Delight

1996

Selected Music

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Selected Music

Stroke the Cat’s Ears

1985

Selected Music

Nuclear Cathedral

1984

Selected Music

Sun, Hay and Strawberries

1983

Selected Music

Adventure with Blasius

1974

Selected Music

Taking Off

1971

Selected Music

Confusion

1969

Selected Music

A Cage for Two

1967

Selected Music

Who Wants to Kill Jessie?

1966

Selected Music

This Year in September

1963

Selected Music

Life

1956

Selected Music

On the Silver Mirror

1954

Selected Music

Music Spring

1951

Selected Music

During Quiet Nights

1940

Selected Music

Music of the Hearts

1934

Selected Music

The Song of a Great Love

1932

Selected Music