Zdeněk Jelínek

Actor

Date of birth

09.05.1923

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Československo

Date of death

11.01.2005

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

František Jelínek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Night of the Emerald Moon

1984
Cast
Role: Prcek

Dreams of the Zambezi

1982
Cast
Role: starší trestanec

Ulysses and the Stars

1976
Cast
Role: řidič VB

The Girls Will Turn Up Later

1966
Cast
Role: pochůzkář VB

Einstein contra Babinský

1963
Cast
Role: velitel věznice

The King of Kings

1963
Cast
Role: pohraničník

Ikarie XB 1 / Icarus XB 1

1963
Cast
Role: klavírista

A Convoy Leaving Paradise

1962
Cast
Role: důstojník SS

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961
Cast
Role: příslušník SNB

The Avenger

1959
Cast
Role: průvodčí

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959
Cast
Role: muž ve spořitelně

The Road Back

1958
Cast
Role: příslušník SNB

Scars of the Past

1958
Cast
Role: muž u psacího stolu

The Case Is Not Yet Closed

1957
Cast
Role: host na oslavě

The Tank Brigade

1955
Cast
Role: adjutant generála SS

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Cast
Role: úředník