Truda Grosslichtová

Actress, Singer

Date of birth

23.02.1912

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.06.1995

Place of death

Nieuw Vennep, Nizozemí

Alternative names

Gertruda Marie Grosslichtová (rodné jméno), Truda Munková (1. provdaná), Trude de Vries (2. provdaná), Tania Doll (pseudonym), Tanja Doll (pseudonym), Trude Grosslicht

Filmography

Lawyer Věra

1937

CastSinger

Role: JUDr. Věra Donátová

Round and Round

1937

Cast

Role: úřednice

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937

Cast

Role: Lily, Hanušova žena

The One and Only

1937

Cast

Role: stenotypistka Lída Veselá

Lieutenant Alexander Rjepkin

1937

Cast

Role: ošetřovatelka Tonička

Mother-Hen

1937

Cast

Role: Věra, dcera Míly

Irča's Romance

1936

SingerCast

Role: Lola, milenka ing. Peterse

Wild Girl

1936

Cast

Role: Rosa Valetti alias Růžena Válečková

The Golem

1936

Cast

Role: madame Benoitová, společnice Stradové

Eleventh Commandment, The

1935

Cast

Role: Julie, mladší dcera Králíčkových

Hero for a Night

1935

Cast

Role: Elvíra Thompsonová/statistka Hana

Anita in Paradise

1934

CastSinger

Role: majitelka koncernu Anita Karenová

Three Steps from the Body

1934

CastSinger

Role: Aluška Králová, Tommyho sestřenice

Wild Night

1934

SingerCast

Role: Dolly, Bromanova žena

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

SingerCast

Role: Věra, dcera Manon a Alexandra

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: Boženka, Strakova dcera

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

CastSinger

Role: Marie, zvaná Mimi

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster [French version]

1933

Cast

Role: Lucette Aubinová

Public Not Admitted

1933

Cast

Role: Slávka Šmídová, Bryndova snoubenka

The Inspector

1933

Cast

Role: hejtmanova dcera Marie

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: Věra, Machova žena

Pink Petticoat

1932

SingerCast

Role: Slávka

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: Franzi, Dolanova nevěsta

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: Eva, Dolanova nevěsta

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: vychovatelka u Pazderů Běla

The Dog-Heads

1931

Cast

Role: Manka, Přibkova dcera

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Anketa časopisu Český filmový zpravodaj – O našich kinohvězdách

1933
Praha / Czechoslovakia