Stanislav Rudolf

Screenwriter, Head of Creative Team, Dramaturge, Author, Pedagogue, Editor, Prose Writer

Date of birth

16.02.1932

Place of birth

Jičín, Československo

Date of death

08.01.2022

Place of death

Brandýs nad Labem, Česká republika

Alternative names

rf. (šifra autora)

Filmography

My Daughter’s Surgery

1986

ScreenplayBased on

Looking for the Pigeon’s House

1985

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Nuclear Cathedral

1984

Based on

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Rumburak

1984

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Three Veterans

1983

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Lucy, Terror of the Street

1983

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Left Wing

1983

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Blue Gift from Heaven

1983

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Melichar the Boot

1983

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Lucy Again

1983

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Two Boys under Fire

1983

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Third Prince

1982

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Chicco the Winker

1982

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Magic Adventure

1982

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

Partial Eclipse

1982

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

A Fairy-Tale about Wandering

1982

Creative Group

vedoucí 4. dramaturgicko-výrobní skupiny

The Valley of Beautiful Frogs

1973

ScreenplayScreen Story

Little Fatty

1971

Based on