Mnislav Hofmann

Date of birth

24.03.1920

Place of birth

Příbram, Československo

Date of death

29.08.1989

Place of death

Příbram, Československo

Alternative names

Mnislav Hofman, Mnislav Hoffman

Filmography

The Ark of Fools

1990
Cast
Role: Semjonov

Blue Chrysanthemum

1982
Cast
Role: učitel

Loving James

1982
Cast
Role: svatebčan

The Green Wave

1982
Cast
Role: badatel

The Vineyard Opera

1981
Cast
Role: listonoš Ogara

Terminus

1981
Cast
Role: Perk

Mature Wine

1981
Cast
Role: děda Studénka

The Hour of Life

1981
Cast
Role: mistr Tunkl

Half of a House without a Bridegroom

1980
Cast
Role: soused, vrátný v továrně

Escapes to Go Home

1980
Cast
Role: člen komise

Faithful Love

1979
Cast
Role: prťavý dědek

Whose Run It Is

1979
Cast
Role: strážný v Prefě

Death of Hitch-Hikers

1979
Cast
Role: strážný

Love between the Raindrops

1979
Cast
Role: listonoš

A Solo for an Old Lady

1978
Cast
Role: Malík

Monkey’s Playtime

1977
Cast
Role: děda Kostečka

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: dělník Václav Slivenecký

How to Shoo the Death’s-head Moth

1975
Cast, Dubbing
Role: hlas výčepního

A Girl to Be Killed

1975
Cast
Role: nový provozní Rybička

Girls from a Porcelain Factory

1974
Cast
Role: předseda inventarizační komise Rybička

Pauline

1974
Cast
Role: vrátný v továrně

Dogs and People

1971
Cast
Role: hráč karet

Christmas with Elizabeth

1968
Cast
Role: vrátný Franta

The Nun’s Night

1967
Cast
Role: předseda Picin

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Cast
Role: podomek