Marcela Sedláčková

Actress

Date of birth

06.03.1926

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

12.04.1969

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marcella Kašparová (rodné jméno), Marcella Sedláčková

Filmography

You Don’t Strike a Woman Even with a Flower

1966

Cast

Role: žena s kyticí

The Lady of the Lines

1966

Cast

Role: žena na schodech

The Spree

1966

Cast

Role: šatnářka ve Vltavě

School of Sinners

1965

Cast

Role: paní

Lost Years

1965

Cast

Role: prostitutka

Drums

1964

Cast

Role: matka

The Defendant

1964

Cast

Role: Potůčková

Do You Keep a Lion at Home?

1963

Cast

Role: turistka

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963

Cast

Role: členka komise

On the Tightrope

1963

Cast

Role: sousedka

Green Horizons

1962

Dubbing

Role: hlas Cimlerové

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959

Cast

Role: stanařka

Mrs Dulská's Morals

1958

Cast

Role: slečna ve vinárně

Safebreakers

1958

Cast

Role: Kosíkova společnice

Today for the Last Time

1958

Cast

Role: žena ve vinárně

The Fifth Wheel to a Coach

1957

Cast

Role: redaktorka

Life Is at Stake

1956

Cast

Role: sekretářka Müllerová

Angel in the Mountains

1955

Cast

Role: pracovnice Spofany

Once Upon a Time, There Was a King

1954

Cast

Role: dvorní dáma

Mr Novák

1949

Cast

Role: Pánkova žena

The Stone Table Inn

1948

Cast

Role: barmanka

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: prostitutka

The Avalanche

1946

Cast

Role: servírka

The River Is Performing Magic

1945

Cast

Role: slečna Maru, host na večírku a přítelkyně Heleny