Ludvík Veverka

Actor

Date of birth

07.03.1893

Place of birth

Kostelec nad Orlicí, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.02.1947

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ludvík Albín Veverka (rodné jméno), Egon Dubín (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Fourteenth at the Table

1943

Cast

Role: velkostatkář a starosta Jan Bartoš

Enchanted

1942

Cast

Role: lékárník Alois, manžel Olgy

I'll Be Right Over

1942

Cast

Role: dědic Oldřich

The Blue Veil

1941

Cast

Role: rozhlasový režisér Karel Madran

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: knihkupec Hejda

Liduška and Her Musician

1940

Cast

Role: pozounista Honza Lahoza

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: divadelní ředitel Richard Šnajdr

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: profesor chemie Kahuda

Watch Out for the Ghosts

1938

CastSinger

Role: hudební klaun Rik, otec Zdeňky

Upside Down

1938

Cast

Role: malíř Augusta

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: host na svatbě

Music of the Hearts

1934

Cast

Role: impresário Benoni

Polish Blood

1934

CastSinger

Role: světák Bronio Popiel

Devil in Me, The

1933

CastSinger

Role: Felix, Kalibův přítel

Her Doctor

1933

Cast

Role: velkostatkář Kudláček, automobilový závodník

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: Seidl

Suburban House

1933

Cast

Role: továrník Hron, Věřin otec

His Highness' Adjutant [German version]

1933

Cast

Role: dvorní dodovatel

His Highness' Adjutant

1933

Cast

Role: dvorní dodovatel

The Robber

1931

Cast

Role: zahradník Šefl

The Sins of Love

1929

Cast

Role: Warrenův asistent

Such Is Life

1929

Cast

Role: zákazník u manikúry

Poor Girl

1929

Cast

Role: host U Janotů

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926

Cast

Role: loupežník Matouš Parádník

Švejk in Russian Captivity

1926

Cast

Role: Pepča Piskloun

A May Tale

1926

Cast

Role: student, Ríšův přítel

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: herec Jan Erazim Voříšek

The Dead are Living

1922

Cast

Role: lichvář Saul Kranz

The Golden Woman

1920

Cast

Role: Jiřího bratranec ing. Emil Horyna

For Adrien

1919

Cast

Role: mladý muž