Otto Zahrádka

Actor, Impersonator

Date of birth

20.02.1882

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.02.1939

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Otokar Jan Zahrádka (rodné jméno)

Filmography

God's Mills

1937

Cast

Role: sedlák Bulovec

Jánošík

1935

Cast

Role: člen Jánošíkovy družiny

Madla from the Brickworks

1933

Cast

Role: hajný

Distrainer in the Cabaret

1933

Cast

Role: herec

Hunted People

1932

Cast

Role: policejní komisař v Marseille

The Right to Sin

1932

Cast

Role: host v baru

Ballad-Singer

1932

Cast

Role: portýr v baru

Cobblers

1931

Cast

Role: plukovník vojenské posádky

The Dog-Heads

1931

Cast

Role: Jakub Brychta z Postřekova

The Last Bohemian

1931

Cast

Role: hostinský

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: četník

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: podplukovník ruského generálního štábu Sergej Basilov, rakouský špion

Why do you Weep, Black Eyes?

1930

Cast

Role: napravený opilec Trnka

Fidlovačka

1930

Cast

Role: švec Dudek, Matějův otec

Colonel Švec

1929

Cast

Role: major Kaluža

The Organist at St. Vitus' Cathedral

1929

Cast

Role: Klářin otec

The Sin of the Past

1929

Cast

Role: Bartoloměj Pelikán, Toniččin otec

The Bells of the Loretto Church

1929

Cast

Role: hejtman

God's Mills

1929

Cast

Role: Matějův soused

St. Wenceslas

1929

Cast

Role: kníže Radslav Zlický

The Seed of Love

1928

Cast

Role: Čechoameričan George Light

The Shadow in the Light

1928

Cast

Role: pokoutný agent

The Prague Executioner

1927

Cast

Role: císařský prokurátor

Military Secrets of Prague

1926

Cast

Role: baron Petr Vlenecký z Vlenec

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1925

Cast

Role: kníže Windischgrätz

The Son of the Mountains

1925

Cast

Role: správce Zarenova panství

Into the Genteel State of Life

1925

Cast

Role: Lilinčin otec

The Six Musketeers

1925

Cast

Role: zupák Kabrna

The Eleventh Commandment

1925

Cast

Role: ostrostřelec

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: kníže Windischgrätz

Koryatovich

1922

Cast

Role: maďarský násilník Zoltán

The Tramp's Heart

1922

Cast

Role: správce Bender

Crossroads

1921

Cast

Role: kriminálník Dlouhý Petr

A Bachelor's Spring Dream

1910

Cast

Role: strýc lesník