Ada Dohnal

Actor

Date of birth

17.08.1900

Place of birth

Velká Bystřice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1979

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Adolf Dohnal (celé jméno)

Filmography

The Secret of Blood

1953

Cast

Role: tajný policista

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952

Cast

Role: vrátný v továrně

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: strážník

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: český policista v civilu

He Was a Czech Musician

1947

Cast

Role: kupec krávy

Prince Wenceslas

1942

Cast

Role: křesťanský vladyka

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: chasník

Gabriela

1941

Cast

Role: revizor účtů

Station Master

1941

Cast

Role: řidič u Pěnkavy Karel

Jan Cimbura

1941

Cast

Role: chasník

I'll Give My Wife in Marriage

1941

Cast

Role: řidič ředitele Merhauta

The Incendiary's Daughter

1941

Cast

Role: František,pomocník v obchodě u Šestákové

Madla Sings to Europe

1940

Cast

Role: technický úředník v rozhlasu

Pelikán Has an Alibi

1940

Cast

Role: strážník

Know Your Husband

1940

Cast

Role: listonoš

A Little Schoolgirl

1939

Cast

Role: svatebčan

The Street Sings

1939

Cast

Role: vrchní v baru

Merry Poverty

1939

Cast

Role: listonoš

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: číšník v Orient baru

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: vrchní číšník Ferdinand

Country Girl

1937

SingerCast

Role: šuhaj Štěpán

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: komorník na zámku

Men Offside

1931

SingerCast

Role: zpívající fotbalový fanoušek

You Don't Know Hadimrška [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: číšník v kabaretu Flora

The Affair of Colonel Redl [German version]

1931

Cast

Role: host ve vídeňském baru Trocadero

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931

Cast

Role: číšník v kabaretu Flora

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: host ve vídeňském baru Trocadero

The Good Soldier Schweik

1931

Cast

Role: host v baru